Education & EdTech
Trade Show Stands
Custom trade show exhibits for education technology, publishing, and learning companies.
Major Education & EdTech Trade Shows
Custom Trade Show Stands for Education & EdTech
The education and EdTech industry is a growing trade show sector, with exhibitors showcasing learning management systems, educational technology, classroom furniture, curriculum materials, and student engagement platforms at shows like ISTE, FETC, ASU+GSV Summit, EDUCAUSE, and the TCEA Convention. Orlando Trade Show Stand builds engaging, interactive exhibits that help education companies connect with teachers, administrators, and district decision-makers.
Our education trade show stands feature interactive demo stations where attendees can experience your technology hands-on, comfortable seating areas for in-depth product presentations, integrated displays for student outcome data, and welcoming environments that reflect the collaborative spirit of education. We design stands that encourage exploration and discovery — the same principles that drive great teaching.
For Orlando-based education shows like FETC (Future of Education Technology Conference) and ISTE, we offer local installation with dedicated on-site support. Orlando is a major hub for education conferences, and our team knows every venue and logistics requirement.
Orlando Trade Show Stand builds education exhibits from compact 10x10 inline stands for EdTech startups to expansive island exhibits for major education publishers and technology companies. Every rental includes custom design with free 3D renderings, in-house SEG fabric graphics printing, professional installation and dismantle, and all-inclusive pricing with no hidden fees.
The education trade show market is unique because buyers are often teachers and administrators with limited budgets and high expectations. Your exhibit needs to demonstrate value, build trust, and provide a hands-on experience that proves your product works. Orlando Trade Show Stand creates education exhibits that do exactly that.
What We Deliver for Education & EdTech Exhibitors
Custom Stand Design
Free 3D renderings tailored to Education & EdTech trade shows. Unlimited revisions until you love it.
Turnkey Rentals
All-inclusive stand rental packages. Design, graphics, shipping, I&D — one price, no surprises.
In-House Graphics
SEG fabric printing, vinyl graphics, and large-format displays produced in our Orlando facility.
Professional I&D
Experienced installation crews at every major venue. We handle union labor and drayage.
Logistics & Storage
Door-to-door shipping, drayage coordination, and free exhibit storage between shows.
24/7 Support
We answer the phone at 4 AM. Your dedicated project manager is always available.
Stand Sizes for Education & EdTech Trade Shows
Frequently Asked Questions About Education & EdTech Trade Show Stands
Ready to Stand Out at Your Next Education & EdTech Trade Show?
Get a free quote and 3D rendering for your Education & EdTech trade show stand. We answer the phone 24/7.